GREENTREE

BILLING SOLUTIONS LLC

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

*Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

*We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.

*We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

*We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.

*Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.

*We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

*We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

About Us

Medical Reimbursement Services of Long Island can assist your practice with many aspects of medical billing including Medicare billing, worker’s compensation billing, no fault billing, payment tracking, revenue reporting, financial reports, accounts receivable, weekly follow-up services and more.

MRS is HIPAA compliant and we are one of the only medical billing companies on Long Island that has a highly qualified staff that can handle every aspect of your medical billing, reimbursement, coding and reporting needs, so that you can focus on the most important aspect of your Long Island practice – your patients.

Hours Of Business

Monday: 8:30AM–4:30PM
Tuesday: 8:30AM–4:30PM
Wednesday: 8:30AM–4:30PM
Thursday: 8:30AM–4:30PM
Friday: 8:30AM–4:30PM
Weekends: Closed

Contact Us

T: (555) 666-7777
E: email@email.com
A: 2222 Street Address, NY 11710

Connect With Us